Find here the Tokyo Olympics TV and streaming schedule
Full list

From gymnastics to beach volleyball: Find here the Tokyo Olympics TV and streaming schedule

Athletes will compete to become number one, and you can follow their journey from your preferred device

The Tokyo Olympic Games are in full swing, and in the United States, NBCUniversal will air the sports event across all its platforms. Starting July 23 through August 8, athletes will compete to become number one in their respective categories, and you can follow their journey from your preferred device.

If you are always on the run, by downloading NBCU’s Peacock streaming service, you will have access to live coverage of gymnastics, track and field, and men’s basketball, among other sports.

Opening ceremony of Summer Olympic Games in Tokyo, Japan©GettyImages
Performers at the opening ceremony of the Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympic Games at the National Stadium.

For those looking to watch the Tokyo Olympics on the TV, your local NBC station will be broadcasting the Opening Ceremony (Friday, July 23, at 7 a.m. ET/4 a.m. PT) and the Closing Ceremony on August 8 at 7 a.m. ET/4 a.m. PT.

NBC Sports Network, USA, CNBC, the NBC Olympics channel, the Golf Channel, and Telemundo will also broadcast the event. Viewers can stream the games from their Sling TV, Roku, Hulu Plus, FuboTV, AT&T TV, Xfinity, and YouTube TV accounts.

Find below the complete day-by-day, TV and streaming schedule according to the networks

Opening Ceremony - Olympics: Day 0©GettyImages
Flag bearers Adriana Díaz and Brian Afanador of Team Puerto Rico during the Opening Ceremony of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Olympic Stadium on July 23, 2021 in Tokyo, Japan.
Friday, July 23 (Pacific Time)
  • NBC: Opening Ceremony: 3:55 a.m.-8 a.m.
  • USA: Men’s & Women’s Rowing: 4:30 p.m.-7 p.m.
  • NBC: Opening Ceremony (Replay): 4:30 p.m.-9 p.m.
  • USA: Men’s Cycling: Road Race: 7 p.m.-1 a.m.
  • Olympic Channel: Men’s & Women’s Tennis: Singles & Doubles: 7 p.m.-4 a.m.
  • Mixed Archery: 9 p.m.-9:30 p.m. (Coverage on NBCSN)
  • Opening Ceremony (Replay): 9:10 p.m.-2 a.m. (NBC)
  • Men’s & Women’s Basketball 3×3: 9:30 p.m.-10 p.m. (Coverage on NBCSN)
  • Women’s Water Polo: USA vs. Japan: 10 p.m.-11 p.m. (Coverage on NBCSN)
  • Softball: USA vs. Mexico: 11 p.m.-12:30 a.m. (Live on NBCSN)
  • SATURDAY, JULY 24(all times Pacific)
  • Men’s & Women’s Tennis: Singles & Doubles: 12 a.m.-4 a.m. (Live on Olympic Channel)
  • Mixed Archery Team Final & Men’s Fencing: 12:30 a.m.-1:30 a.m. (Coverage on NBCSN)
  • Women’s Soccer: Sweden vs. Australia: 1:30 a.m.-3:30 a.m. (Live on NBCSN)
  • Men’s Beach Volleyball: Switzerland vs. Germany: 2 a.m.-3 p.m. (Live on the USA)
  • Opening Ceremony (Replay): 2:13 a.m.-5 a.m. (NBC)
  • Men’s & Women’s Swimming: 3 a.m.-5:30 a.m. (Live on USA)
  • Tokyo Live: Men’s Gymnastics: 3 a.m.-8 a.m. (Live on Peacock)
  • Women’s Soccer: the U.S.A. vs. New Zealand: 4:30 a.m.-6:30 a.m. (Live on NBCSN)
  • Men’s Beach Volleyball: the U.S.A. vs. the Netherlands: 5:30 a.m.-6 a.m. (Live on USA)
  • Men’s & Women’s 3X3 Basketball: 6 a.m.-7 a.m. (USA)
  • Volleyball, Swimming & More: 6 a.m.-3 p.m. (NBC)
  • Men’s & Women’s Fencing: 10:15 a.m.-11:45 a.m. (USA)
  • Badminton: 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m. (NBCSN)
  • Women’s Weightlifting: 11:45 a.m.-12:30 p.m. (USA)
  • Men’s & Women’s Table Tennis: 2 p.m.-2:30 p.m. (USA)
  • Men’s Skateboarding: Street: 4:30 p.m.-7:30 p.m. (Live on USA)
  • Beach Volleyball, Basketball 3X3, Men’s Gymnastics & More: 5 p.m.-8:30 p.m. (NBC)
  • Men’s Volleyball: the U.S.A. vs. France: 3 p.m.-5 p.m. (NBCSN)
  • Men’s & Women’s Tennis: Singles & Doubles: 7 p.m.-4 a.m. (Live on Olympic Channel)
  • Basketball 3X3, Archery 7:30 p.m.-8:25 p.m. (Live on USA)
  • Men’s Skateboarding: Street Finals: 8:25 p.m.-9 p.m. (Live on USA)
  • Women’s Cycling: Road Race: 9 p.m.-1:20 a.m. (Live on USA)
  • Skateboarding, U.S. Women’s Volleyball: 9 p.m.-11 p.m. (NBC)
  • Softball: the U.S.A. vs. Australia: 9 p.m.-11 p.m. (NBCSN)
  • Beach Volleyball & More: 11:30 p.m.-2 a.m. (NBC)
Sunday, July 25 (Eastern Time)
Opening ceremony of Summer Olympic Games in Tokyo, Japan©GettyImages
he Olympic flag and Japanese national flag at the opening ceremony of the Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympic Games at the National Stadium.

NBC from 8 a.m.-12:15 p.m.

  • Swimming – Qualifying Heats (Live)
  • Women’s 3×3 Basketball – U.S. vs. Taiwan (Live)
  • Beach Volleyball – Men’s Qualifying Round (Live)
  • Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Japan
  • Rowing – Qualifying Heats & Repechages
  • Cycling – Women’s Road Race

From 12:15-6 p.m.

  • Canoe Slalom – Qualifying
  • Skateboarding – Men’s Street Final
  • Surfing Day 1 Report
  • Swimming – Qualifying Heats
  • Diving – Women’s Synchronized Springboard Final
  • Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. France

From 7-9:30 p.m.

  • Triathlon – Men’s Final (Live)
  • Gymnastics – Women’s Team Competition

From 9:30-11:30 p.m.

  • Swimming – Finals (Live)
  • Women’s 100m Butterfly
  • Men’s 100m Breaststroke
  • Women’s 400m Freestyle
  • Men’s 4×100 Freestyle Relay
  • Skateboarding – Women’s Street Qualifying

From 8:30-9:05 p.m. (PT)

  • Skateboarding – Women’s Street Final (Live)

From 12:05-2 a.m.

  • Skateboarding – Women’s Street Final (Live)
  • Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Taiwan
USA
Opening Ceremony - Olympics: Day 0©GettyImages
Flag bearers Sue Bird and Eddy Alvares of Team United States lead their team during the Opening Ceremony of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Olympic Stadium on July 23, 2021 in Tokyo, Japan.

From 2-8:20 a.m.

  • Cycling – Women’s Road Race (Live)
  • Women’s 3×3 Basketball – U.S. vs. Romania (Live)
  • Beach Volleyball – Men’s Qualifying Round
  • Swimming – Qualifying Heats (Live)

From 8:30 a.m.-5:30 p.m.

  • Archery – Women’s Team Final
  • Canoe Slalom – Qualifying
  • Men’s Soccer – Brazil vs. Ivory Coast
  • Women’s Handball – Spain vs. Sweden
  • Fencing – Women’s Foil & Men’s Epee Finals
  • Judo – Finals
  • Taekwondo – Finals
  • Boxing – Elimination Rounds
  • Weightlifting – Men’s Finals
  • Surfing Report Day 1

From 5:30-9 p.m.

  • Triathlon – Men’s Final (Live)
  • Women’s Beach Volleyball (Live)

From 9-11 p.m.

  • Softball – U.S. vs. Japan (Live)

From 11 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • 3×3 Basketball (Live)
  • Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round (Live)
  • Rowing – Semifinals
  • Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. China (Live)
CNBC
OLY-2020-2021-TOKYO-OPENING©GettyImages

From 2-4 a.m.

  • Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Japan (Live)
  • Diving – Women’s Synchronized Springboard Final (Live)
  • Archery – Women’s Team Final (Live)

From 8 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Skateboarding – Women’s Street Final (Live)
  • Rugby – Men’s Qualifying Round (Live)
  • Archery – Men’s Team Elimination Round
  • Skateboarding – Women’s Street Final (Live)
  • Fencing – Men’s Individual Foil Round of 32
  • Men’s Basketball – Argentina vs. Slovenia (Live)
NBCSN

From 2-4:30 a.m.

  • Women’s Soccer – the All-AroundU.S. vs. New Zealand
  • 3×3 Basketball

From 4:30-6:30 a.m.

  • Men’s Soccer – Brazil vs. Ivory Coast (Live)

From 6:30-8:30 a.m.

  • Men’s Soccer – Australia vs. Spain (Live)

From 8:30-9 a.m.

  • Men’s Soccer – Japan vs. Mexico (Live)

From 9 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

  • Men’s Water Polo – Serbia vs. Spain
  • Women’s Handball – Norway vs. Korea
  • Table Tennis – Elimination Rounds
  • Badminton – Qualifying Rounds

From 1:30-8 p.m.

  • Equestrian – Dressage
  • Table Tennis – Elimination Rounds
  • Men’s Soccer – Japan vs. Mexico
  • Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Argentina

From 8 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Japan
  • Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round
  • Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Argentina
  • Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. France
Olympic Channel

From 2-7 a.m.

  • Tennis (Live)
  • Men’s Singles, First Round
  • Women’s Singles, First Round
  • Men’s and Women’s Doubles, First Round

From 7 a.m.-4 p.m.

  • Tennis
  • Men’s Singles, First Round
  • Women’s Singles, First Round
  • Men’s and Women’s Doubles, First Round

From 10 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Tennis (Live)
  • Men’s Singles, Second Round
  • Women’s Singles, Second Round
  • Men’s and Women’s Doubles, Second Round
PEACOCK

From 6-11 a.m.

  • Women’s Gymnastics Qualifying (Live)
  • Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. France (Live)
Monday, July 26
Opening Ceremony - Olympics: Day 0©GettyImages
The Olympic Rings are seen during the Opening Ceremony of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Olympic Stadium on July 23, 2021 in Tokyo, Japan.

NBC

From 12-5 p.m.

  • Canoe Slalom – Men’s Final
  • Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. China
  • Women’s 3×3 Basketball – U.S. vs. China
  • Skateboarding – Women’s Street Final
  • Swimming – Qualifying Heats
  • Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round

From 8-9:30 p.m.

  • Diving – Men’s Synchronized Platform Final
  • Gymnastics – Men’s Team Final

From 9:30-11:30 p.m.

  • Swimming – Finals (Live)
  • Men’s 200m Freestyle
  • Women’s 100m Backstroke
  • Men’s 100m Backstroke
  • Women’s 100m Breaststroke
  • Triathlon – Women’s Final

From 8:30-9:05 p.m. (PT)

  • U.S. Men’s Rugby Qualifying Round

From 12:05-2 a.m.

  • Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. China

USA

From 2-10:30 a.m.

  • Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. China (Live)
  • Diving – Men’s Synchronized Platform Final (Live)
  • Fencing – Men’s Individual Foil & Women’s Individual Sabre Quarterfinals
  • Canoe Slalom – Men’s Final (Live)
  • Rugby – Men’s Qualifying Round (Live)
  • Swimming – Qualifying Heats (Live)
  • 3×3 Basketball (Live)
  • Men’s Volleyball – Brazil vs. Argentina (Live)

From 10:30 a.m.-5:30 p.m.

  • Archery – Men’s Team Final
  • Table Tennis – Mixed Doubles Final
  • Surfing Report Day 2
  • Cycling – Men’s Mountain Bike
  • Weightlifting – Women’s Final
  • Shooting – Women’s and Men’s Skeet Finals
  • Boxing – Elimination Rounds
  • Taekwondo – Finals
  • Judo – Finals

From 5:30-8 p.m.

  • Triathlon – Women’s Final (Live)

From 11 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

  • Beach Volleyball – Men’s Qualifying Round (Live)
  • Archery – Individual Elimination Rounds

From 12:40-2 a.m.

  • Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Nigeria (Live)

CNBC

From 2-5 a.m.

  • Men’s Basketball – Argentina vs. Slovenia (Live)
  • Shooting Skeet – Women’s Final
  • Shooting Skeet – Men’s Final (Live)
  • Archery – Men’s Team Final (Live)
  • Cycling – Men’s Mountain Bike

From 8-10:10 p.m.

  • Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round (Live)
  • Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. South Africa (Live)

From 10:10 p.m.-12 a.m.

  • Rugby – Men’s Qualifying Round (Live)
  • Fencing – Women’s Team Epee Quarterfinals (Live)
  • Rowing – Semifinals and Finals

From 12-2 a.m.

  • Softball – Bronze Medal Game (Live)

NBCSN

From 2-5 a.m.

  • Men’s Beach Volleyball
  • Softball – U.S. vs. Japan

From 5 a.m.-8 p.m.

  • 3×3 Basketball (Live)
  • Fencing – Men’s Individual Foil & Women’s Individual Sabre Finals (Live)
  • Beach Volleyball – Qualifying Round (Live)
  • Rowing – Semifinals & Qualifying Heats
  • Men’s Handball – Egypt vs. Denmark
  • Badminton – Qualifying Round
  • Men’s Handball – Spain vs. Norway
  • Women’s Water Polo – Australia vs. the All-AroundNetherlands
  • Men’s Volleyball – Poland vs. Italy
  • Men’s Basketball – Argentina vs. Slovenia

From 8 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. China
  • Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Taiwan
  • U.S. Rugby – Qualifying Round
  • Triathlon – Women’s Final

Olympic Channel

From 2-7 a.m.

  • Tennis (Live)
  • Men’s Singles, Second Round
  • Women’s Singles, Second Round
  • Men’s and Women’s Doubles, Second Round

From 7-4 p.m.

  • Tennis
  • Men’s Singles, Second Round
  • Women’s Singles, Second Round
  • Men’s and Women’s Doubles, Second Round

From 10 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Tennis (Live)
  • Men’s Singles, Second Round
  • Women’s Singles, Third Round
  • Men’s and Women’s Doubles, Quarterfinals
PEACOCK

From 6-11 a.m.

  • Men’s Gymnastics Team Final (Live)

Tuesday, July 27

NBC

From 12-5 p.m.

  • Slalom Canoeing – Women’s Final
  • Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round
  • Cycling – Women’s Mountain Bike
  • 3×3 Basketball – Quarterfinal
  • Swimming – Qualifying Heats
  • Diving – Women’s Synchronized Platform Final
  • Swimming – Qualifying Heats

From 8 p.m.-12 a.m.

  • Gymnastics – Women’s Team Final
  • Swimming – Finals (Live)
  • Women’s 200m Freestyle
  • Men’s 200m Butterfly
  • Women’s 200m Individual Medley
  • Women’s 1500m Freestyle
  • Men’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay

From 9-9:35 p.m. (PT)

  • Slalom Canoeing – Qualifying (Live)

From 12:35-2 a.m.

  • Cycling – Women’s Team Trial
  • Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Hungary (Live)
USA

From 2-10 a.m.

  • Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Nigeria (Live)
  • Cycling – Women’s Mountain Bike (Live)
  • Swimming – Qualifying Heats (Live)
  • 3×3 Basketball – Quarterfinals (Live)

From 4-6 a.m.

  • Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. Australia (Live)

From 10 a.m.-12 p.m.

  • Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. Australia

From 12-2 p.m.

  • Women’s Soccer – Canada vs. Great Britain

From 2-6 p.m.

  • Rugby – Men’s Quarterfinal
  • Weightlifting – Women’s Finals
  • Judo – Finals
  • Taekwondo – Finals
  • Boxing – Elimination Rounds
  • Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Nigeria

6-8 p.m.

  • Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. Australia

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Beach Volleyball – Men’s Qualifying Round (Live)
  • Table Tennis – Women’s Quarterfinal (Live)
  • Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Tunisia (Live)
  • Rugby – Men’s Semifinals
  • Archery – Individual Eliminations
  • Slalom Canoeing – Qualifying (Live)
CNBC

2-4:30 a.m.

  • Diving – Women’s Synchronized Platform Final (Live)
  • Slalom Canoeing – Women’s Final (Live)
  • 3×3 Basketball

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Rowing – Finals and Semifinals (Live)
  • Cycling – Women’s Time Trial (Live)
  • Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round
  • Cycling – Men’s Time Trial (Live)
NBCSN
2-7 a.m.
  • Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round (Live)
  • Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Nigeria
  • Rugby – Men’s Quarterfinal (Live)
  • 3×3 Basketball

7-9:30 a.m.

  • Softball – Final (Live)

9:30 a.m.-8 p.m.

  • Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round (Live)
  • Women’s Handball – France vs. Spain
  • Archery – Individual Eliminations
  • Badminton – Qualifying Rounds
  • Equestrian – Team Dressage Final
  • Fencing – Women’s Team Epee Final
  • Softball – Final
  • Table Tennis – Elimination Rounds
  • Surfing – Semifinals
  • Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. China

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Nigeria
  • Softball – Final
  • Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. Australia
  • Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. China
Olympic Channel

2-7 a.m.

  • Tennis (Live)
  • Men’s Singles, Second Round
  • Women’s Singles, Third Round
  • Men’s and Women’s Doubles, Quarterfinals

7 a.m.-4 p.m.

  • Tennis
  • Men’s Singles, Second Round
  • Women’s Singles, Third Round
  • Men’s and Women’s Doubles, Quarterfinals

10 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Tennis (Live)
  • Men’s Singles, Third Round
  • Women’s Singles and Doubles, Quarterfinals
  • Men’s Doubles, Semifinals
  • Mixed, First Round
PEACOCK

6-11 a.m.

  • Women’s Gymnastics Team Final (Live)

Wednesday, July 28

NBC

12-5 p.m.

  • Rowing – Finals
  • Cycling – Individual Time Trials
  • Beach Volleyball – Men’s Qualifying Round
  • Swimming – Qualifying Heats

3-5 p.m.

  • Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Iran

8 p.m.-12 a.m.

  • Gymnastics – Men’s Individual All-Around
  • Diving – Men’s Synchronized Springboard Final
  • Swimming – Finals (Live)
  • Men’s 800m Freestyle
  • Men’s 200m Breaststroke
  • Women’s 200m Butterfly
  • Men’s 100m Freestyle
  • Women’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay

9-9:35 p.m. (PT)

  • Table Tennis – Women’s Semifinal

12:35 am.-2 a.m.

  • 3×3 Basketball – Finals
  • Beach Volleyball – Men’s Qualifying Round
  • Cycling – BMX Racing Quarterfinals
USA

2 a.m.-12 p.m.

  • Diving – Men’s Synchronized Springboard Final
  • Slalom Canoeing – Qualifying (Live)
  • 3×3 Basketball – Women’s Semifinal (Live)
  • Rugby – Men’s Bronze Medal and Final (Live)
  • 3×3 Basketball – Men’s Semifinal
  • Swimming – Qualifying Heats (Live)
  • 3×3 Basketball – Finals (Live)
  • Men’s Volleyball – Brazil vs. Taiwan (Live)
  • Surfing – Finals
  • Slalom Canoeing – Men’s Qualifying
  • 12-8 p.m.
  • Archery – Individual Eliminations
  • Table Tennis – Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals & Semifinal
  • Rowing – Finals
  • Fencing – Men’s Team Sabre Finals
  • Judo – Finals
  • Weightlifting – Men’s Final
  • Boxing – Elimination Rounds
  • 3×3 Basketball – Finals
  • Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Tunisia
  • Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Hungary

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Beach Volleyball – Qualifying Round (Live)
  • Rugby – Women’s Qualifying Round (Live)
  • Table Tennis – Women’s Semifinal (Live)
  • Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Italy (Live)
CNBC

2-5 a.m.

  • Cycling – Men’s Individual Time Trial (Live)

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Rowing – Finals (Live)
  • Cycling – BMX Racing Quarterfinals (Live)
  • Fencing – Women’s Team Foil Quarterfinals
  • Archery – Individual Eliminations
  • Fencing – Women’s Team Foil Semifinals (Live)
NBCSN

2-4 a.m.

  • Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. China
  • Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round

4-6:30 a.m.

  • Men’s Soccer – Germany vs. Ivory Coast (Live)
  • Men’s Soccer – Romania vs. New Zealand (Live)

6:30-7:30 a.m.

  • Slalom Canoeing – Women’s Qualifying

7:30-9:30 a.m.

  • Men’s Soccer – France vs. Japan (Live)

9:30-11:30 a.m.

  • Men’s Soccer – Spain vs. Argentina

11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

  • Men’s Basketball – Australia vs. Italy

1:30-8 p.m.

  • Men’s Handball – France vs. Germany
  • Badminton – Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals
  • Equestrian – Dressage Individual Final
  • Women’s Water Polo – China vs. Japan
  • Rugby – Men’s Bronze Medal and Final

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • 3×3 Basketball – Finals
  • Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Tunisia
  • Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Hungary
  • Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Iran
  • Rugby – Men’s Bronze Medal and Final
Olympic Channel

2-7 a.m.

  • Tennis (Live)
  • Men’s Singles, Third Round
  • Women’s Singles and Doubles, Quarterfinals
  • Men’s Doubles, Semifinals
  • Mixed, First Round

7 a.m.-4 p.m.

  • Tennis
  • Men’s Singles, Third Round
  • Women’s Singles and Doubles, Quarterfinals
  • Men’s Doubles, Semifinals
  • Mixed, First Round

10 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Tennis (Live)
  • Men’s Singles and Mixed, Quarterfinals
  • Women’s Singles and Doubles, Semifinals
GOLF CHANNEL

6:30 p.m.-3 a.m.

  • Men’s First Round (Live)
PEACOCK

12:40-2 a.m.

  • Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Iran (Live)

6-11 a.m.

  • Men’s Gymnastics All Around (Live)

Thursday, July 29

NBC

12-5 p.m.

  • Rowing – Finals
  • Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Italy
  • Cycling – BMX Racing Quarterfinals
  • Slalom Canoeing – Women’s Final
  • Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Turkey
  • Swimming – Qualifying Heats

8-11:30 p.m.

  • Gymnastics – Women’s All-Around
  • Swimming – Finals (Live)
  • Women’s 200m Breaststroke
  • Men’s 200m Backstroke
  • Women’s 100m Freestyle
  • Men’s 200m Individual Medley
  • Gymnastics – Women’s All-Around
  • Swimming – Women’s 200m Backstroke Semifinals
  • Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds (Live)
  • Women’s 800m
  • Men’s 400m Hurdles
  • Women’s 100m

8:30-9:05 p.m. (PT)

  • Rugby – Women’s Qualifying Round

12:05-2 a.m.

  • Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds
  • Cycling – BMX Racing Finals
USA

2 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

  • Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Italy (Live)
  • Slalom Canoeing – Women’s Final (Live)
  • Rugby – Women’s Qualifying Round (Live)
  • Swimming – Qualifying Heats (Live)
  • Archery – Individual Eliminations
  • Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Turkey (Live)
  • Beach Volleyball – Qualifying Round

12:30-6 p.m.

  • Table Tennis – Men’s Semifinals
  • Fencing – Women’s Team Foil Final
  • Shooting – Women’s Trap Final
  • Judo – Finals
  • Boxing – Elimination Rounds
  • Slalom Canoeing – Women’s Final

6-8 p.m.

  • Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Argentina

8 p.m.- 12:30 a.m.

  • Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds (Live)
  • Rugby – Women’s Qualifying Round
  • Archery – Women’s Elimination Round

12:40-2:30 a.m.

  • Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Japan (Live)
CNBC

2-5 a.m.

  • Fencing – Women’s Team Foil Semifinal (Live)
  • Table Tennis – Men’s Semifinals (Live)
  • Men’s Water Polo – Croatia vs. Montenegro

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Brazil (Live)
  • Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round (Live)
  • Rowing – Finals (Live)
  • Women’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Australia (Live)
  • Cycling – BMX Racing Finals (Live)
  • Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Brazil (Live)
  • Badminton – Women’s Singles Quarterfinal
  • Gymnastics – Women’s Trampoline Final (Live)

NBCSN

2-8:10 a.m.

  • Rugby – Men’s Bronze Medal and Final
  • Soccer – Men’s Qualifying Round
  • Men’s Beach Volleyball
  • Badminton – Elimination Round
  • Fencing – Women’s Team Foil Bronze Medal and Final (Live)

8:10-10 a.m.

  • Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Argentina (Live)

10 a.m.-8 p.m.

  • Table Tennis – Women’s Singles Final
  • Women’s Handball – Montenegro vs. Norway
  • Badminton – Elimination Rounds
  • Archery – Individual Eliminations
  • Women’s Handball – Sweden vs. France
  • Rowing – Finals
  • Women’s Volleyball – China vs. Taiwan
  • Rugby – Women’s Qualifying Round

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Italy
  • Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Turkey
  • Beach Volleyball – Men’s Qualifying Round
  • Women’s Handball – Montenegro vs. Norway
  • Rugby-Women’s Qualifying Round

OLYMPIC CHANNEL

2-7 a.m.

  • Tennis (Live)
  • Men’s Singles and Mixed, Quarterfinals
  • Women’s Singles and Doubles, Semifinals

7 a.m.-4 p.m.

Tennis

  • Men’s Singles and Mixed, Quarterfinals
  • Women’s Singles and Doubles, Semifinals

11 p.m.-2 a.m.

Tennis (Live)

  • Men’s Singles and Mixed, Semifinals
  • Men’s Doubles, Final

GOLF CHANNEL

11:30 a.m.-5 p.m.

  • Men’s First Round

6:30 p.m.-3 a.m.

  • Men’s Second Round (Live)

PEACOCK

6-11 a.m.

  • Women’s Gymnastics All-Around (Live)

FRIDAY, JULY 30

NBC

12-5 p.m.

  • Rowing – Women’s and Men’s Finals
  • Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Taiwan
  • Cycling – BMX Racing Finals
  • Diving – Women’s Springboard Qualifying
  • Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round
  • Swimming – Qualifying Heats

8-11:30 p.m.

  • Track & Field – Women’s 400m Hurdles Round One (Live)
  • Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round (Live)
  • Track & Field – Mixed 4x400m Relay Semifinals
  • Swimming – Finals (Live)
  • Men’s 100m Butterfly
  • Women’s 200m Backstroke
  • Women’s 800m Freestyle
  • Mixed 4×100 Medley
  • Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds
  • Men’s 800m Round One
  • Women’s 100m Hurdles Round One
  • Men’s 100m Prelims

8:30-9:05 p.m. (PT)

  • Archery – Men’s Individual Round of 16

12:05 – 2 a.m.

  • Triathlon – Mixed Relay
  • Cycling – BMX Freestyle Qualifying

USA

2 a.m.-2 p.m.

  • Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Japan (Live)
  • Diving – Women’s Springboard Qualifying (Live)
  • Table Tennis – Men’s Singles Final
  • Women’s Rugby – Quarterfinals
  • Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Brazil

4:30-6 a.m.

  • Women’s Rugby – Quarterfinals (Live)

6-8:45 a.m.

  • Swimming – Qualifying Heats (Live)

2 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Canoeing – Men’s Slalom Final
  • Archery – Women’s Individual Final
  • Archery – Men’s Individual Round of 16
  • Judo – Finals
  • Boxing – Quarterfinals
  • Table Tennis – Men’s Singles Final
  • Cycling – BMX Freestyle Qualifying (Live)
  • Beach Volleyball – Men’s Qualifying Round

6:30 p.m.-8 p.m.

  • Triathlon – Mixed Relay (Live)

8 p.m. 11 p.m.

  • Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds (Live)
  • Women’s 400m Hurdles
  • Men’s 800m
  • Women’s 100m Hurdles

1-2 a.m.

  • Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Hungary (Live)

CNBC

2-4 a.m.

  • Gymnastics – Women’s Trampoline Final (Live)
  • Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Taiwan (Live)
  • Archery – Women’s Individual Final (Live)

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round (Live)
  • Cycling – Women’s BMX Freestyle Qualifying (Live)
  • Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Taiwan (Live)
  • Rugby – Women’s Semifinals
  • Fencing – Women’s Team Sabre, Semifinals (Live)
  • Gymnastics – Men’s Trampoline Final (Live)

NBCSN

2 a.m.-2 p.m.

  • Baseball – U.S. vs. Israel
  • Men’s Handball – France vs. Spain
  • Women’s Soccer-Quarterfinal

2-4 a.m.

  • Women’s Volleyball – China vs. Taiwan (Live)

4-6 a.m.

  • Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal TBD (Live)

6-8 a.m.

  • Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal TBD (Live)

8-9 a.m.

  • Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal TBD (Live)

9-10 a.m.

  • Beach Volleyball – Men’s Qualifying Round (Live)

10-10:30 a.m.

  • Men’s Volleyball – France vs. Taiwan (Live)

2 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Badminton – Mixed Doubles Final
  • Equestrian – Eventing, Dressage
  • Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Japan
  • Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal
  • Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round
  • Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Taiwan
  • Women’s Rugby – Semifinals

OLYMPIC CHANNEL

2-7 a.m.

  • Tennis (Live)
  • Men’s Doubles Final
  • Men’s Doubles Bronze Medal
  • Men’s Singles Semifinals
  • Mixed Doubles Semifinals

7 a.m.-3 p.m.

  • Tennis
  • Men’s Doubles Final
  • Men’s Doubles Bronze Medal
  • Men’s Singles Semifinals
  • Mixed Doubles Semifinals

11 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Tennis (Live)
  • Women’s Singles Final
  • Men’s Singles Bronze Medal
  • Women’s Singles Bronze Medal
  • Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal
  • Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal

GOLF CHANNEL

11:30 a.m.-5 p.m.

  • Men’s Second Round

6:30 p.m.-3 a.m.

  • Men’s Third Round (Live)

PEACOCK

6-11 a.m.

  • Track & Field (Live)
  • Women’s 5000m Round 1
  • Women’s Triple Jump Qualifying Round
  • Women’s Shot Put Qualifying Round
  • Mixed 4x400m Relay Round 1
  • Men’s 10000m FinAL

Saturday, July 31

NBC

8 a.m.-6 p.m.

  • Archery – Men’s Final
  • Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Hungary
  • Rugby – Women’s Final
  • Cycling – BMX Freestyle Qualifying
  • Gymnastics – Men’s Trampoline Final
  • Tennis – Women’s Singles Final
  • Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round
  • Golf – Men’s Third Round Report
  • Diving – Women’s Springboard Semifinal

2 p.m.-4 p.m.

  • Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Taiwan

4 p.m.-6 p.m.

  • Men’s Basketball – the U.S. vs. the Czech Republic

8 p.m.-11:30 p.m.

  • Beach Volleyball – Women’s Elimination Round (Live)
  • Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds
  • Swimming – Finals (Live)
  • Men’s and Women’s 50m Freestyle
  • Men’s 1500m Freestyle
  • Men’s and Women’s 4x100m Medleys
  • Track & Field – Finals
  • Mixed 4×400 Relay Final
  • Women’s 100m Final

8:30-9:05 p.m. (PT)

  • Fencing – Men’s Team Foil, Quarterfinal

12-2 a.m.

  • Beach Volleyball – Men’s Elimination Round (Live)
  • Cycling – BMX Freestyle Finals
  • Men’s Swimming 1500m Freestyle Final

USA

2-4:30 a.m.

  • Diving – Women’s Springboard Semifinal (Live)
  • Women’s Handball – Taiwan vs. France

4:30-5:30 a.m.

  • Women’s Rugby – Final and Bronze Medal (Live)

5:30 p.m.-7 p.m.

  • Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (Live)

7-9 a.m.

  • Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (Live)

9-10:30 a.m.

  • Women’s Volleyball – China vs. Italy (Live)

10:30-2 a.m.

  • Men’s Basketball – Australia vs. Germany
  • Women’s Volleyball – Serbia vs. Brazil
  • Women’s Rugby – Final and Bronze Medal
  • Judo – Team Final
  • Boxing – Semifinals
  • Weightlifting – Finals
  • Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Hungary
  • Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal
  • Men’s Water Polo – Croatia vs. Serbia
  • Fencing – Men’s Team Foil, Quarterfinal
  • Women’s Basketball – Canada vs. Spain
  • Fencing – Men’s Team Foil, Semifinal (Live)

8:10 p.m.-10:45 p.m.

  • Track & Field – Finals and Qualifying Round (Live)
  • Women’s Shotput Final
  • Men’s 400m Qualifying Round
  • Women’s Steeplechase Qualifying Round

CNBC

2-4 a.m.

  • Gymnastics – Men’s Trampoline Final (Live)
  • Shooting – Mixed Trap Final
  • Archery – Men’s Individual Final (Live)

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Women’s Rugby – Final
  • Archery – Men’s Individual Final
  • Cycling – BMX Freestyle Finals (Live)
  • Wrestling – Qualifying Round (Live)
  • Badminton – Men’s Singles Semifinal (Live)
  • Beach Volleyball – Elimination Round (Live)

NBCSN

2-4 a.m.

  • Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Brazil

4-6 a.m.

  • Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (Live)

6-9 a.m.

  • Baseball – U.S. vs. Korea (Live)

9 a.m.-3 p.m.

  • Badminton – Men’s Doubles Final (Live)
  • Women’s Handball – Norway vs. Netherlands
  • Fencing – Women’s Team Sabre Final
  • Beach Volleyball – Lucky Loser
  • Equestrian – Eventing, Dressage

3-9:45 p.m.

  • Badminton – Women’s Semifinal
  • Archery – Men’s Individual Final
  • Beach Volleyball – Qualifying Round & Lucky Loser
  • Tennis – Women’s Final
  • Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal

9:45 p.m.-11:45 p.m.

  • Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Taiwan

11:45 p.m.-12:45 a.m.

  • Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Hungary

12:45-1:45 a.m.

  • Women’s Rugby – Bronze Medal & Final

1:45-3:30 a.m.

  • Men’s Basketball – the U.S. vs. the Czech Republic

OLYMPIC CHANNEL

2-7 a.m.

  • Tennis (Live)
  • Women’s Singles Final
  • Women’s Singles Bronze Medal
  • Men’s Singles Bronze Medal
  • Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal
  • Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal

7 a.m.-3 p.m.

  • Tennis
  • Women’s Singles Final
  • Women’s Singles Bronze Medal
  • Men’s Singles Bronze Medal
  • Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal
  • Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal

11 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Tennis (Live)
  • Men’s Singles Final
  • Women’s Doubles Final
  • Mixed Doubles Final

GOLF CHANNEL

11:30 a.m.-3 p.m.

  • Men’s Third Round

6:30 p.m.-3 a.m.

  • Men’s Final Round (Live)

PEACOCK

6-11 a.m.

  • Track & Field (Live)
  • Men’s Long Jump Qualifying Round
  • Women’s 100m Semifinals
  • Men’s 100m Round 1
  • Men’s Discus Throw Final
  • Women’s 800m Semifinals
  • Mixed 4x400m Relay Final
  • Women’s 100m Final
  • Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. TBD (Live)

Sunday, August 1

NBC

8:45-10:45 a.m.

  • Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Argentina (Live)

10:45 a.m.-6 p.m.

  • Fencing – Men’s Team Foil Final
  • Equestrian – Eventing, Cross Country
  • Kamome
  • Tennis – Men’s Singles Final
  • Beach Volleyball – Men’s Elimination Round
  • Golf – Men’s Final Round
  • Beach Volleyball – Women’s Elimination Round
  • Cycling – BMX Freestyle Finals
  • Gymnastics – Men’s Floor & Pommel Horse Finals

7 p.m.-11:30 p.m.

  • Diving – Women’s Springboard Final
  • Track & Field – Semifinals
  • Men’s 100m
  • Women’s 100m Hurdles
  • Beach Volleyball – Women’s Elimination Round (Live)

9 p.m.-9:30 p.m.

  • Gymnastics – Women’s Vault Final

9:30 p.m.-11 p.m.

  • Track & Field – Semifinals and Finals
  • Men’s 100m Final
  • Women’s 100m Hurdle Final
  • Men’s Long Jump Final
  • Men’s 800m Semifinal
  • Men’s 400m Semifinal
  • Women’s 200m Round One

11 p.m.-11:30 p.m.

  • Gymnastics – Women’s Uneven Bars Final

8:30 p.m.-9:05 p.m. (PT)

  • Canoeing – Spring Qualifying (Live)

12:05-2 a.m.

  • Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Italy

USA

2 a.m.-2 p.m.

  • Diving – Women’s Springboard Final (Live)
  • Men’s Volleyball – Brazil vs. France
  • Beach Volleyball – Elimination Round
  • Men’s Handball – Denmark vs. Sweden (Live)
  • Women’s Water Polo – Hungary vs. China
  • Women’s Water Polo – the Netherlands vs. Canada

4:20-6:10 a.m.

  • Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Slovenia (Live)

2 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Men’s Handball – Germany vs. Brazil
  • Wrestling – Semifinals
  • Boxing – Semifinals
  • Weightlifting – Women’s Final
  • Tennis – Men’s Singles Final
  • Canoeing – Spring Qualifying (Live)

8 p.m.-10:55 p.m.

  • Track & Field – Finals and Qualifying Rounds (Live)
  • Women’s 100m Hurdles Final
  • Men’s Long Jump Final
  • Women’s 1500m Round One
  • Women’s 200m Round One

12:40-2:30 a.m.

  • Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. France (Live)

CNBC

2-5 a.m.

  • Badminton – Men’s Singles Semifinal
  • Men’s Handball – Norway vs. France (Live)

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Fencing – Men’s Team Foil Final
  • Beach Volleyball – Men’s Elimination Round (Live)
  • Men’s Water Polo – Hungary vs. Italy
  • Field Hockey – Women’s Quarterfinal (Live)
  • Badminton – Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal & Final (Live)

10:30 p.m.-11:40 p.m.

  • Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Greece (Live)

NBCSN

2-3:30 a.m.

  • Men’s Basketball – the U.S. vs. the Czech Republic

3:30 a.m.-2 p.m.

  • Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal
  • Field Hockey – Men’s Quarterfinal
  • Weightlifting – Women’s Final (Live)
  • Fencing – Men’s Team Foil Final (Live)
  • Badminton – Women’s Singles Final (Live)
  • Table Tennis – Elimination Round
  • Badminton – Men’s Singles Semifinal

2 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Equestrian – Eventing, Cross Country
  • Golf – Men’s Final Round
  • Men’s Handball – Denmark vs. Sweden
  • Badminton – Women’s Singles Final

6 p.m.-8 p.m.

  • Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Argentina

OLYMPIC CHANNEL

2-7 a.m.

  • Tennis (Live)
  • Men’s Singles Final
  • Women’s Doubles Final
  • Mixed Doubles Final

7 a.m.-3 p.m.

  • Tennis
  • Men’s Singles Final
  • Women’s Doubles Final
  • Mixed Doubles Final

7 p.m.-10 p.m.

  • Wrestling Qualifying Rounds & Semifinals
  • Greco Roman 60kg and 130 kg
  • Women’s Freestyle 76 kg

10 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

  • Wrestling Qualifying Rounds & Semifinals (Live)
  • Greco Roman 60kg, 77 kg, 97 kg, and 130 kg
  • Women’s Freestyle 68kg and 76 kg

GOLF CHANNEL

11:30 a.m.-3 p.m.

  • Men’s Final Round

5 p.m.-8 p.m.

  • Men’s Final Round

PEACOCK

4-11 a.m.

  • Gymnastics Event Finals (Live)
  • Men’s Floor Exercise
  • Women’s Vault
  • Men’s Pommel Horse
  • Women’s Uneven Bars
  • Track & Field (Live)
  • Men’s High Jump Final
  • Men’s 100m Semifinals
  • Women’s 100m Hurdles Semifinals
  • Women’s Triple Jump Final
  • Men’s 800m Semifinals
  • Men’s 400m Hurdles Semifinals
  • Men’s 100m Final

Monday, August 2

NBC

12-5 p.m.

  • Equestrian-Eventing, Jumping Finals
  • Artistic Swimming-Duet Qualifying
  • Men’s Water Polo-U.S. vs. Greece
  • Beach Volleyball-Men’s Elimination Round
  • Diving-Men’s Springboard Qualifying
  • Gymnastics-Men’s Vault and Men’s Rings Finals

8-11:30 p.m.

  • Beach Volleyball-Women’s Quarterfinal (Live)
  • Gymnastics-Women’s Floor Final
  • Track & Field – Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying
  • Women’s 200m Semifinal (Live)
  • Men’s 400m Semifinal (Live)
  • Women’s 400 Hurdles Semifinal (Live)
  • Men’s Steeplechase Final (Live)
  • Women’s 5000m Final (Live)
  • Women’s 400m Round 1 (Live)
  • Men’s 400 Hurdles Final (Live)
  • Women’s Long Jump Final (Live)
  • Men’s 200m Round 1 (Live)
  • Soccer-Women’s Semifinal

8:30 p.m.-9:05 p.m. (PT)

  • Canoeing-Sprint Finals (Live)
  • Volleyball-Men’s Quarterfinal (Live)

12:05-2 a.m.

  • Volleyball-Men’s Quarterfinal (Live)

USA

4 a.m.-8 p.m.

  • Soccer – Women’s Semifinal (Live)
  • Cycling – Track Finals
  • Soccer – Women’s Semifinal (Live)
  • Beach Volleyball – Elimination Round (Live)
  • Men’s Water Polo – Spain vs. Croatia (Live)
  • Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying
  • Handball – Spain vs. China
  • Women’s Weightlifting – Finals
  • Wrestling – Finals
  • Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. France
  • Soccer – Women’s Semifinal

11 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Men’s Diving – Springboard Semifinal
  • Water Polo – Women’s Quarterfinal (Live)

CNBC

2-5 a.m.

  • Diving – Men’s Springboard Qualifying (Live)
  • Field Hockey – Women’s Quarterfinal

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Track & Field – Finals and Qualifying
  • Women’s 400m Round 1 (Live)
  • Men’s 400 Hurdles Final (Live)
  • Women’s Long Jump Final (Live)
  • Men’s 200m Round 1 (Live)
  • Men’s 1500m Round 1 (Live)
  • Beach Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal
  • Canoeing – Sprint Finals

NBCSN

2 a.m.-2 p.m.

  • Equestrian – Eventing, Cross Country
  • Beach Volleyball – Elimination Rounds (Live)
  • Fencing – Men’s Team Foil Final
  • Volleyball – Women, China vs. Turkey
  • Weightlifting – Women’s Final (Live)
  • Badminton – Men’ Singles Final (Live)
  • Soccer – Women’s Semifinal
  • Badminton – Women’s Doubles Final
  • Equestrian – Eventing, Jumping Finals
  • Field Hockey – Women’s Quarterfinal
  • Handball – Women, Netherlands vs. Montenegro

OLYMPIC CHANNEL

5-9 a.m.

  • Wrestling Finals (Live)
  • Greco-Roman 60kg Final
  • Greco-Roman 130kg Final
  • Women’s Freestyle 76kg Final
  • Greco-Roman 77kg Semifinal
  • Greco-Roman 97kg Semifinal

9 a.m.-1 p.m.

  • Wrestling

10 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

  • Wrestling Qualifying Rounds (Live)
  • Greco-Roman 67kg
  • Greco-Roman 77kg
  • Greco-Roman 87kg
  • Greco-Roman 97kg
  • Women’s Freestyle 62kg
  • Women’s Freestyle 68kg

12:30-2 a.m.

  • Wrestling

GOLF CHANNEL

8 a.m.-1 p.m.

  • Men’s First Round

PEACOCK

12:40-2 a.m.

  • Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal (Live)

4-11 a.m.

  • Gymnastics Event Finals (Live)
  • Men’s Rings Final
  • Women’s Floor Exercise
  • Men’s Vault
  • Track & Field (Live)
  • Women’s Pole Vault Qualifying Round
  • Women’s 200m Semifinals
  • Women’s Discus Throw Final
  • Men’s 400m Semifinals
  • Women’s 400m Hurdles Semifinals
  • Men’s 3000m Steeplechase Final
  • Women’s 5000m Final

Tuesday, August 3

NBC

12-5 p.m.

  • Equestrian – Jumping Qualifying
  • Cycling – Track Finals
  • Water Polo – Women’s Quarterfinal
  • Sport Climbing – Men’s Qualifying
  • Gymnastics – Men’s Parallel Bars Final
  • Basketball – Men’s Quarterfinal

8-11:30 p.m.

  • Diving – Men’s Springboard Final
  • Track & Field – Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying
  • Men’s 110 Hurdles Round 1
  • Men’s 200m Semifinals
  • Women’s 800m Final
  • Women’s 200m Final
  • Men’s 110 Hurdles Semifinals (Live)
  • Women’s 400 Hurdles Final (Live)
  • Gymnastics – Men’s Horizontal Bar Final
  • Gymnastics – Women’s Balance Beam Final

8:30-9:05 p.m. (PT)

  • Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying

12:05-2 a.m.

  • Skateboarding – Women’s Park Final
  • Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal (Live)

USA

2-8 a.m.

  • Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinals
  • Basketball – Men’s Quarterfinals

8-9:50 a.m.

  • Basketball – Men’s Quarterfinal (Live)

9:50 a.m.-8 p.m.

  • Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinal (Live)
  • Sport Climbing – Men’s Qualifying
  • Soccer – Men’s Semifinal
  • Table Tennis – Women’s Team Semifinal
  • Weightlifting – Men’s Final
  • Boxing – Finals
  • Wrestling – Finals
  • Handball – Men’s Quarterfinal
  • Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinal

8 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

  • Track & Field – Finals and Semifinals
  • Women’s 400 Hurdles Final (Live)
  • Men’s 110 Hurdles Semifinals (Live)
  • Decathlon (Live)
  • Heptathlon (Live)
  • Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal

12:30-2:30 a.m.

  • Basketball – Women’s Quarterfinal (Live)

CNBC

2-4 a.m.

  • Diving – Men’s Springboard Final (Live)
  • Handball – Men’s Quarterfinal

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Beach Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinal (Live)
  • Skateboarding – Women’s Park Qualifying (Live)
  • Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying
  • Canoeing – Sprint Quarterfinals (Live)
  • Skateboarding – Women’s Park Final (Live)
  • Water Polo – Men’s Quarterfinal (Live)

NBCSN

2-4 a.m.

  • Beach Volleyball – Women’s Elimination Round
  • Beach Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal

4 a.m.-8 p.m.

  • Soccer – Men’s Semifinal (Live)
  • Cycling – Track Finals
  • Soccer – Men’s Semifinal (Live)
  • Beach Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal (Live)
  • Beach Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal
  • Water Polo – Women’s Quarterfinal
  • Canoeing – Sprint Finals
  • Field Hockey – Men’s Semifinal
  • Artistic Swimming – Duet Qualifying
  • Equestrian – Jumping Qualifying
  • Water Polo – Women’s Quarterfinal
  • Swimming – Women’s Marathon (Live)

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Water Polo – Women’s Quarterfinal
  • Soccer – Men’s Semifinal
  • Basketball – Men’s Quarterfinal
  • Soccer – Men’s Semifinal

OLYMPIC CHANNEL

5-9 a.m.

  • Wrestling Finals (Live)
  • Greco-Roman 77kg Final
  • Greco-Roman 97kg Final
  • Women’s Freestyle 68kg Final
  • Greco-Roman 67kg Semifinals
  • Greco-Roman 87kg Semifinals
  • Women’s Freestyle 62kg Semifinals

9 a.m.-1 p.m.

  • Wrestling

10 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

  • Wrestling Qualifying Rounds (Live)
  • Greco-Roman 67kg Final
  • Greco-Roman 87kg Final
  • Women’s Freestyle 57kg
  • Women’s Freestyle 62kg Final
  • Men’s Freestyle 57kg
  • Men’s Freestyle 86kg

12:30-2 a.m.

  • Wrestling

GOLF CHANNEL

6:30 p.m.-3 a.m.

  • Women’s First Round (Live)

PEACOCK

4-11 a.m.

  • Gymnastics Event Finals (Live)
  • Men’s Parallel Bars
  • Women’s Balance Beam
  • Men’s Horizontal Bar
  • Track & Field (Live)
  • Men’s 110m Hurdles Round 1
  • Men’s Shot Put Qualifying Round
  • Men’s Pole Vault Final
  • Men’s 5000m Round 1
  • Women’s Hammer Throw Final
  • Men’s 200m Semifinals
  • Women’s 800m Final
  • Women’s 200m Final

Wednesday, August 4

NBC

12-5 p.m.

  • Equestrian – Individual Jumping Final
  • Artistic Swimming – Duet Final
  • Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying
  • Sport Climbing – Women’s Qualifying
  • Beach Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinal
  • Skateboarding – Women’s Park Final
  • Diving – Women’s Platform Qualifying

8-11:30 p.m.

  • Beach Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal (Live)
  • Track & Field – Finals, Semifinals and Qualifying
  • Women’s 4×100 Relay Qualifying (Live)
  • Women’s Steeplechase Final
  • Men’s 800m Final
  • Men’s 200m Final
  • Women’s 400m Semifinals
  • Women’s 1500m Semifinals
  • Men’s 4×100 Relay Qualifying (Live)
  • Men’s Triple Jump Final (Live)
  • Men’s Shot Put Final (Live)
  • Men’s 110 Hurdles Final (Live)
  • Diving – Women’s Platform Semifinal (Live)

8:30-9:05 p.m. (PT)

  • Beach Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal

12:05-2 a.m.

  • Volleyball – Men’s Semifinal (Live)

USA

2-10 a.m.

  • Basketball – Women’s Quarterfinals (Live)
  • Diving – Women’s Platform Qualifying (Live)
  • Artistic Swimming – Duet Final (Live)

10 a.m.-8 p.m.

  • Sport Climbing – Women’s Qualifying
  • Cycling – Track Finals
  • Table Tennis – Team Semifinal
  • Handball – Women’s Quarterfinal
  • Weightlifting – Men’s Final
  • Wrestling – Finals
  • Boxing – Finals and Semifinals
  • Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal
  • Basketball – Women’s Quarterfinal

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Track & Field – Finals (Live)
  • Men’s 110 Hurdles Final
  • Men’s Shot Put Final
  • Men’s Triple Jump Final
  • Heptathlon
  • Decathlon

CNBC

2-4 a.m.

  • Beach Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinal
  • Handball – Women’s Quarterfinal

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Skateboarding – Men’s Park Qualifying (Live)
  • Skateboarding – Men’s Park Qualifying
  • Diving – Women’s Platform Semifinal (Live)
  • Canoeing – Sprint Finals (Live)
  • Skateboarding – Men’s Park Final (Live)
  • Canoeing – Sprint Finals
  • Field Hockey – Men’s Bronze Medal

NBCSN

2 a.m.-8 p.m.

  • Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinal
  • Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinals (Live)
  • Equestrian – Individual Jumping Final (Live)
  • Beach Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinals
  • Field Hockey – Women’s Semifinal
  • Water Polo – Men’s Quarterfinal
  • Baseball – Semifinal
  • Swimming – Men’s Marathon (Live)

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Water Polo – Men’s Quarterfinal
  • Beach Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinal
  • Basketball – Women’s Quarterfinal
  • Equestrian – Individual Jumping Final

OLYMPIC CHANNEL

5-9 a.m.

  • Wrestling Finals (Live)
  • Greco-Roman 67kg Final
  • Greco-Roman 87kg Final
  • Women’s Freestyle 62g Final
  • Men’s Freestyle 57kg Semifinals
  • Men’s Freestyle 86kg Semifinals
  • Women’s Freestyle 57kg Semifinals

9 a.m.-1 p.m.

  • Wrestling

10 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

  • Wrestling Qualifying Rounds (Live)
  • Women’s Freestyle 53kg
  • Women’s Freestyle 57kg
  • Men’s Freestyle 57kg
  • Men’s Freestyle 74kg
  • Men’s Freestyle 86kg
  • Men’s Freestyle 125kg

12:30-2 a.m.

  • Wrestling

GOLF CHANNEL

9:30 a.m.-2 p.m.

  • Women’s First Round

6:30 p.m.-3 a.m.

  • Women’s Second Round (Live)

PEACOCK

12:15-2 a.m.

  • Men’s Basketball – Semifinal (Live)

6-11 a.m.

  • Track & Field (Live)
  • Men’s Decathlon High Jump
  • Women’s 1500m Semifinals
  • Women’s Heptathlon Shot Put
  • Women’s 400m Semifinals
  • Women’s 3000m Steeplechase Final and Victory Ceremony
  • Men’s Hammer Throw Final
  • Women’s Heptathlon 200m
  • Men’s 800m Final
  • Men’s Decathlon 400m
  • Men’s 200m Final

Thursday, August 5

NBC

12-5 p.m.

  • Canoeing – Sprint Finals
  • Water Polo – Women’s Semifinal
  • Sport Climbing – Men’s Final
  • Cycling – Track Finals
  • Track & Field – Women’s Heptathlon
  • Basketball – Men’s Semifinal

8-11:30 p.m.

  • Skateboarding – Men’s Park Final
  • Diving – Women’s Platform Final
  • Track & Field
  • Men’s 400m – Final
  • Decathlon
  • Heptathlon
  • Men’s 1500m – Semifinal
  • Beach Volleyball – Women’s Final (Live)

11:30 p.m.-12:05 a.m. (PT)

  • Soccer – Women’s Final (Live)

12:05-2 a.m.

  • Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying
  • Basketball – Women’s Semifinal (Live)

USA

2-6 a.m.

  • Diving – Women’s Platform Final (Live)
  • Beach Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal
  • Soccer – Women’s Bronze Medal (Live)

6-10 a.m.

  • Cycling – Track Finals
  • Water Polo – Women’s Semifinal (Live)
  • Volleyball – Men’s Semifinal (Live)

10 a.m.-4 p.m.

  • Beach Volleyball – Men’s Semifinals
  • Table Tennis – Women’s Team Final
  • Karate – Finals
  • Boxing – Finals & Semifinals

4- 8 p.m.

  • Wrestling – Finals
  • Sport Climbing – Men’s Final
  • Basketball – Men’s Semifinal
  • Water Polo – Women’s Semifinal

8-10 p.m.

  • Cycling – Track Finals
  • Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying (Live)

10 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Soccer – Women’s Final (Live)
  • Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal (Live)

CNBC

2-3:30 a.m.

  • Field Hockey – Men’s Bronze Medal
  • Water Polo – Women’s Semifinal (Live)

8 p.m.-12:15 a.m.

  • Table Tennis – Women’s Team Final
  • Beach Volleyball – Women’s Bronze Medal (Live)
  • Gymnastics – Rhythmic Individual Qualifying (Live)

12:15 am.-2 a.m.

  • Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying
  • Field Hockey – Women’s Bronze Medal

NBCSN

2-7 a.m.

  • Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal
  • Track & Field – Men’s 20km Walk (Live)
  • Skateboarding – Men’s Park Final
  • Handball – Men’s Semifinal

7-9 a.m.

  • Basketball – Men’s Semifinal (Live)

9 a.m.-12 p.m.

  • Table Tennis – Women’s Team Bronze Medal
  • Handball – Men’s Semifinal

12-4:30 p.m.

  • Field Hockey – Men’s Final
  • Baseball – Semifinal

4:30-8:30 p.m.

  • Track & Field – Men’s 50 km Walk (Live)

8:30-11 p.m.

  • Beach Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal
  • Soccer – Women’s Bronze Medal
  • Water Polo – Women’s Semifinal

11 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Basketball – Men’s Semifinal
  • Water Polo – Women’s Semifinal

OLYMPIC CHANNEL

2-3 a.m.

  • Wrestling – Competition

5:15-9 a.m.

  • Wrestling – Finals (Live)

9 a.m.-1 p.m.

  • Wrestling – Competition

10 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Wrestling – Finals (Live)
  • Wrestling – Competition

GOLF CHANNEL

7-10 a.m.

  • Women’s Second Round

6:30 p.m.-3 a.m.

  • Women’s Third Round (Live)

PEACOCK

6-11 a.m.

  • Track & Field (Live)
  • Men’s Decathlon Javelin Throw
  • Women’s Pole Vault Final
  • Women’s 4x400m Relay Round 1
  • Men’s 1500m Semifinals
  • Men’s 400m Final
  • Women’s Heptathlon 800m
  • Men’s Decathlon 1500m

Friday, August 6

NBC

12-1:45 p.m.

  • Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying
  • Equestrian – Jumping Qualifying
  • Artistic Swimming – Team Qualifying

1:45-5 p.m.

  • Gymnastics – Rhythmic Individual Qualifying
  • Sport Climbing – Women’s Final
  • Soccer – Women’s Final (Report)
  • Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal

8-10:30 p.m.

  • Track & Field – Women’s Marathon (Live)
  • Diving – Men’s Platform Qualifying

Track & Field

  • Men’s 4x100m – Final
  • Women’s 4x100m – Final
  • Women’s 1500m – Final
  • Women’s 400m – Final
  • Men’s 5000m – Final

10:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

  • Basketball – Men’s Final (Live)

1:05-2 a.m.

  • Beach Volleyball – Men’s Final

USA

2-6 a.m.

  • Diving – Men’s Platform Qualifying (Live)
  • Handball – Women’s Semifinal (Live)
  • Cycling – Track Finals

6-10 a.m.

  • Field Hockey – Women’s Final (Live)
  • Artistic Swimming – Team Qualifying
  • Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal (Live)
  • 10 a.m.-2:45 p.m.
  • Basketball – Women’s Semifinal
  • Handball – Women’s Semifinal
  • Cycling – Track Finals

2:45 pm.-6 p.m.

  • Wrestling – Finals
  • Boxing – Final & Semifinals
  • Karate – Finals
  • Sport Climbing – Women’s Final

6-9 p.m.

  • Track & Field – Women’s Marathon (Live)

9 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

  • Diving – Men’s Platform Semifinal (Live)
  • Gymnastics – Rhythmic Group Qualifying (Live)
  • Canoeing – Sprint Finals

12:30-2 a.m.

  • Volleyball – Men’s Bronze Medal (Live)

CNBC

2-3:30 a.m.

  • Cycling – Track Finals
  • Water Polo – Men’s Semifinal (Live)

8-11:30 p.m.

  • Cycling – Track Finals
  • Handball – Women’s Semifinal
  • Beach Volleyball – Men’s Bronze Medal (Live)
  • Modern Pentathlon – Women’s Final
  • Beach Volleyball – Men’s Final (Live)

11:30 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Baseball – Bronze Medal (Live)

NBCSN

2-3:30 a.m.

  • Volleyball – Men’s Semifinal

3:30-7 a.m.

  • Track & Field – Women’s 20km Walk (Live)
  • Gymnastics – Rhythmic Individual Qualifying

7-11 a.m.

  • Soccer – Men’s Bronze Medal (Live)
  • Soccer – Women’s Final

11 a.m.-4:15 p.m.

  • Water Polo – Men’s Semifinal
  • Table Tennis – Men’s Team Bronze Medal & Final
  • Equestrian – Jumping Qualifying

4:15-8 p.m.

  • Basketball – Women’s Semifinal
  • Soccer – Women’s Final

8-11:30 p.m.

  • Beach Volleyball – Women’s Final
  • Basketball – Women’s Semifinal
  • Water Polo – Men’s Semifinal

11:30 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Soccer – Women’s Final
  • Handball – Women’s Semifinal

OLYMPIC CHANNEL

2-3 a.m.

  • Wrestling – Competition

5:15-9 a.m.

  • Wrestling – Finals (Live)

9 a.m.-1 p.m.

  • Wrestling-Competition

GOLF CHANNEL

6:30 p.m.-3 a.m.

  • Women’s Final Round

PEACOCK

6-11 a.m.

  • Track & Field (Live)
  • Men’s 4x400m Relay Round 1
  • Women’s Javelin Throw Final
  • Men’s 5000m Final
  • Women’s 400m Final
  • Women’s 1500m Final
  • Women’s 4x400m Relay Final
  • Men’s 4x100m Relay Final

10:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

  • Men’s Basketball – Final (Live)

Saturday, August 7

NBC

8-10:15 a.m.

  • Volleyball – Men’s Final (Live)

10:15 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

  • Handball – Men’s Final
  • Water Polo – Women’s Final
  • Golf – Women’s Final Round

1:30-6 p.m.

  • Gymnastics – Rhythmic Individual Final
  • Artistic Swimming – Team Final
  • Equestrian – Jumping Final
  • Canoeing – Sprint Finals
  • Beach Volleyball – Men’s Final

8-10:30 p.m.

  • Track & Field – Men’s Marathon (Live)
  • Water Polo – Women’s Final
  • Track & Field
  • Women’s High Jump – Final
  • Women’s 10,000m – Final
  • Men’s Javelin – Final
  • Men’s 1500m – Final
  • Women’s 4x400m – Final
  • Men’s 4x400m-Final
  • Diving – Men’s Platform Final

10:30 p.m.-1 a.m.

  • Basketball – Women’s Final (Live)

1:30-2:30 a.m.

  • Volleyball – Women’s Final (Live)

USA

2-5 a.m.

  • Volleyball – Men’s Bronze Medal (Live)
  • Diving – Men’s Platform Final (Live)
  • Water Polo – Women’s Final (Live)

5-9:30 a.m.

  • Gymnastics – Rhythmic Individual Final
  • Basketball – Men’s Bronze Medal (Live)
  • Basketball – Men’s Ceremony (Live)
  • 9:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
  • Baseball – Final

12:30-6 p.m.

  • Handball – Men’s Final
  • Volleyball – Men’s Final
  • Karate – Finals
  • Wrestling – Finals
  • Boxing-Finals

6-11:30 p.m.

  • Track & Field – Men’s Marathon (Live)
  • Volleyball – Women’s Bronze Medal (Live)
  • Gymnastics – Rhythmic Group Final (Live)

11:30 p.m.-2 a.m.

  • Cycling – Track Finals
  • Volleyball – Women’s Final (Live)

CNBC

2-5 a.m.

  • Water Polo – Women’s Bronze Medal
  • Basketball – Women’s Bronze Medal (Live)

8 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

  • Soccer – Men’s Final
  • Handball – Women’s Bronze Medal (Live)
  • Modern Pentathlon – Men’s Final

12:30-2 a.m.

  • Water Polo – Men’s Bronze Medal (Live)
  • Boxing – Finals (Live)

NBCSN

2-5 a.m.

  • Handball – Women’s Semifinal
  • Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal

5-7:30 a.m.

  • Handball – Men’s Bronze Medal
  • Cycling – Track Final

7:30-10 a.m.

  • Soccer – Men’s Final (Live)

10-11:30 a.m.

  • Canoeing – Sprint Finals
  • Artistic Swimming – Team Final

11:30 a.m.-3:30 p.m.

  • Equestrian – Jumping Final
  • Modern Pentathlon – Men’s Final
  • Golf – Women’s Final Round
  • 3:30-8 p.m.
  • Track & Field – Women’s Marathon
  • Basketball – Men’s Final

8 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

  • Handball – Men’s Final
  • Water Polo – Women’s Final
  • Volleyball – Men’s Final

12:30-2 a.m.

  • Beach Volleyball – Men’s Final
  • Basketball – Men’s Final

OLYMPIC CHANNEL

5:45-9 a.m.

  • Wrestling – Finals (Live)

9 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

  • Wrestling – Competition

GOLF CHANNEL

6:30-9 a.m.

  • Women’s Final Round

PEACOCK

6-11 a.m.

  • Track & Field (Live)
  • Women’s High Jump Final
  • Women’s 10000m Final
  • Men’s Javelin Throw Final
  • Men’s 1500m Final
  • Women’s 4x400m Relay Final
  • Men’s 4x400m Relay Final

Sunday, August 8

NBC

From 1-6 p.m.

  • Cycling – Track Finals
  • Gymnastics – Rhythmic Group Final
  • Handball – Women’s Final
  • Water Polo – Men’s Final
  • Volleyball – Women’s Final

From 7-8 p.m.

  • Tokyo Gold

From 8-10:30 p.m.

  • Closing Ceremony
USA
OLY-2020-2021-TOKYO-OPENING©GettyImages
Japan‘s tennis player Naomi Osaka (R) lighting her Olympic Torch before lighting the flame of hope in the Olympic Cauldron during the opening ceremony of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games, at the Olympic Stadium, in Tokyo, on July 23, 2021.

From 2 a.m.-7 p.m.

  • Volleyball – Women’s Final (Live)
  • Cycling – Track Finals
  • Water Polo – Men’s Final (Live)
  • Handball – Women’s Final
  • Track & Field – Men’s Marathon
  • “End of Olympics” Programming

From 9-11:30 a.m.

  • Basketball – Women’s Final
CNBC

From 2-3 a.m.

  • Boxing – Finals (Live)
NBCSN

From 2-3:30 a.m.

  • Basketball – Men’s Final

From 3:30-6:30 a.m.

  • Baseball – Final

From 6:30-8:30 a.m.

  • Soccer – Men’s Final
Golf Channel

From 6 a.m.-12 p.m.

  • Women’s Final Round
PEACOCK

At 7 a.m.

  • Closing Ceremony
Sign up to our newsletter to stay in touch with your cultura. Get the latest on your favorite celebrities, royals, and the best beauty, fashion, and lifestyle news delivered right to your inbox!